VMFL Final Standings

See all Divisions Regular Season Final Standings

 ATOM DIVISION
1 Coquitlam Lions 9-1 Beat Richmond
2 Richmond Raiders 9-1
3 Royal City Hyacks Black 7-2-1
4 North Delta Longhorns 7-3 Beat North Surrey Lions
5 North Surrey Lions 7-3
6 Westside Warriors 6-3-1
7 Langley Broncos 6-4 .460 strength of schedule
8 Royal City Hyacks Orange 6-4 .455 strength of schedule
9 Cloverdale Lions 6-4 Lost to both Langley Broncos and Royal City Hyacks Orange
10 Cloverdale Tigers 4-6 Beat South Delta
11 South Delta Rams 4-6
12 WRSS Titans 3-7
13 North Surrey T-Birds 2-8
14 Coquitlam Tigers 1-8-1 Tied Vancouver; .510 strength of schedule for both; -68 on plus/minus
15 Vancouver Trojans 1-8-1 -70 on plus/minus
16 Burnaby Lions 0-10
 PEEWEE DIVISION
1 Westside Warriors 10-0
2 North Surrey Hawks 9-1
3 Cloverdale Bobcats 8-2 Beat North Delta
4 North Delta Longhorns 8-2
5 Coquitlam Wildcats 7-3
6 North Surrey Cardinals 6-4 .490 strength of schedule
7 Coquitlam Cougars 6-4 .460 strength of schedule
8 Cloverdale Lynx 6-4 .445 strength of schedule
9 South Delta Rams 4-6 Beat Royal City
10 Royal City Hyacks 4-6
11 Richmond Raiders 2-7-1 .555 strength of schedule
12 Burnaby Lions 2-7-1 .475 strength of schedule
13 WRSS Titans 2-8
14 Vancouver Trojans 0-10 .625 strength of schedule
15 Langley Cowboys 0-10 .530 strength of schedule
 BANTAM 9-MAN DIVISION
1 Richmond Raiders 8-2
2 Coquitlam Chargers 7-3
3 North Delta Longhorns 4-6
4 Vancouver Trojans 1-9
 BANTAM 12-MAN DIVISION
1 North Surrey Panthers 10-0
2 North Surrey Tigers 8-2
3 Langley Mustangs 7-3 Beat South Delta
4 South Delta Rams 7-3
5 Cowichan Bulldogs 4-6
6 Victoria Spartans 3-7
7 Nanaimo Redmen 1-9
8 Cloverdale Leopards 0-10
 MIDGET DIVISION
1 WRSS Titans 8-2 Beat Meadow Ridge
2 Meadow Ridge Knights 8-2
3 Victoria Spartans 7-3 didn’t play Coquitlam but beat Cowichan and Chilliwack; and Chilliwack beat Coquitlam
4 Cowichan Bulldogs 7-3 .470 strength of schedule
5 Chilliwack Giants 7-3 .460 strength of schedule
6 Coquitlam Falcons 7-3 .410 strength of schedule
7 North Surrey Bears 6-4 Beat North Delta
8 North Delta Longhorns 6-4
9 Vancouver Trojans 4-6 Beat Langley
10 Langley Stampeders 4-6
11 Nanaimo Redmen 2-8 .620 strength of schedule
12 Vernon Magnums 2-8 .520 strength of schedule
13 North Langley Bears 2-8 lost to both Nanaimo and Vernon
14 Richmond Raiders 0-10