Spring Flag Week 4 Standings

wk4tbirds4Coming down to the wire. Here are the standings with just one week left in the regular season after Week 4 at Hugh Boyd Park in Richmond. Next week’s jamboree takes out to the beautiful fields at Townsend Park in Chilliwack for our only Saturday games.

 

Standings after Week 4

U10 Pool A

MR Knights 16 3 1
N Surrey T-Birds 16 3
WR Titans – Blue 15 4
WR Titans – White 14 4 1
Chilliwack 1 – U10 Parks
Coquitlam 1 – Avengers 10 8 1
RC Hyacks Orange 10 7 2
S Delta – White 7 9 2

U10 Pool B

RC Hyacks Black 9 10
Westside Warriors 8 8 3
N Delta Longhorns 6 10 3
Coquitlam 2 – Lightning 7 10 1
Van Trojans 5 12 1
Westside Gladiators 4 10 4
Richmond Raiders 1 15 2
withdrawing from wk 5 Chilliwack
S Delta – Green 1 15 3
Chilliwack 2 – U10 Grant
Chilliwack 3 – U10 Hinse
Chilliwack 4 – U10 Kelly

U12 Pool A

N Delta – Black 19 1
N Surrey Mambas 15 5
RC Hyacks Orange 14 5 1
Coquitlam 2 – Beasts 12 7
RC Hyacks Black 9 8 3
Burnaby Chargers 10 6 4
S Delta Rams 10 7 2
Westside Gladiators 10 5

U12 Pool B

Richmond Raiders 8 9 3
Westside Alpha Pack 9 10 1
N Surrey Demons 7 9 3
Coquitlam Wildcats 8 7 4
Chilliwack 1 – U12 Saunders
Westside Warriors 8 11 1
Coquitlam 3 – Mad Dogs 7 10 2
Westside Immortals 10 8 2
N Delta – Gold 8 10 2
MR Knights 6 13 1

U12 Pool C

Van Trojans – Red 7 12 1
WR Titans 7 12 1
Cloverdale Bobcats 5 12 3
Van Trojans – Gold 5 14 1
RC Hyacks U14 Girls 3 16 1
Chilliwack 2 – U12 Spaner
Chilliwack 3 – U12 Mastin
Chilliwack 4 – U12 Wegener

U14 Pool A

RC Hyacks Orange 18 2
N Delta Broncos 14 3 2
Westside Immortals 14 6
N Surrey 1 Falcons 13 7
Burnaby 1 14 6
Coquitlam 2 – Crusaders 13 6 1
Coquitlam 3 Hawks 12 5 3
N Delta Seahawks 12 5 1

U14 Pool B

RC Hyacks Black 12 6 1
Cloverdale Cougars 11 10
N Surrey 2 – Wolf Pack 10 9 1
Burnaby 2 10 9 1
Westside Gladiators 9 8 3
Westside Warriors 9 8 1
U16 Coq/S Delta Girls – Hail Mary’s 11 8 1
WR Titans 9 9 1
Coqutilam 4 – Chunky Bandits 8 10 1
Westside Spartans 8 11 1

U14 Pool C

Richmond Raiders – Pirates 8 10 1
N Surrey 3 – Mambas 8 11 1
Richmond Raiders – Silver 7 12 1
Coquitlam 1 – Spartans 6 13 1
Westside Thunderbirds 7 7 3
Van Trojans – Gold 6 11 2
MR Knights – Blue 4 14 2
Westside Legionnaires 4 14
Van Trojans – Red 3 15 1
MR Knights – Gold 17 2

U16 Pool A

N Delta Broncos 17 2 1
Coquitlam 1 – Parks 15 5
Westside Finnegans 11 4 5
N Surrey 1 – Seahawks 12 7 1
S Delta – Green 12 8
Coquitlam 2 – Borden 11 9
N Delta Longhorns 10 8 2
Abbotsford Falcons 10 8 1

U16 Pool B

Westside Gladiators 11 7 1
RC Hyacks 9 10
S Delta – Black 9 11
Richmond Raiders 10 9 1
N Surrey 2 – VanBuskirk 9 5 2
Westside Warriors 9 9 1
Burnaby Chargers 7 8 3
S Delta – Gold 6 11
S Delta – White 6 13
Langley Mustangs 5 11
Coquitlam 3 – Rebels 5 14 1
Westside Spartans 4 13 1
MR Knghts 1 18

U19 Pool A

N Delta Seahawks 19 1
N Surrey Ravens 16 3 1
Burnaby Chargers 2 – Antone 13 6 1
Richmond Raiders 13 5 1
Van Westside Nova Scotians 12 7
Abbotsford Falcons 10 9 1
Langley Stampeders 8 8 4
Burnaby Chargers – Anthony 7 7 1

U19 Pool B

Van Trojans 8 8 4
N Delta Rough Riderz 9 9 1
Van Westside Finnegans 8 11 1
Burnaby Chargers – Kevin 8 11 1
Van Westside Panthers 6 14
Cloverdale Bengals 5 13 2
Van Westside Warriors 5 13 1
N Delta Texans 4 9 1
MR Knights 3 8 3
Coquitlam 1 – Parks 3 15 1