Spring Flag Week 1 Results

SF_Wk1_14NSMF had a great first weekend of Spring Flag Football. All teams represented well and had a great time doing it. Congratulations. Here are the results.

Week 1 Coquitlam results

U10

w l t
WR Titans – Blue 5
Westside Warriors 4
N Delta Longhorns 4 1
MR Knights 4 1
N Surrey T-Birds 3 1
Coquitlam 1 – LaCelle 2 2 1
S Delta – White 2 1 2
WR Titans – White 2 2
Westside Gladiators 2 3
S Delta – Green 1 2 1
Coquitlam 2 – Parks 1 3 1
RC Hyacks Black 1 3
Van Trojans 1 4
RC Hyacks Orange 4 1
Richmond Raiders 5

U12 Pool A

w l t
N Surrey Mambas Hanif 4 1
N Surrey Hawks 4 1
N Delta – Gold 3 2
Coquitlam Wildcats 2 2 1
RC Hyacks Black 2 2 1
Westside Immortals 2 3
Coquitlam 3 – Beswick 1 3 1
MR Knights 4 1

U12 Pool B

N Delta – Black 5
S Delta Rams 3 1 1
Burnaby Chargers 3 1 1
Coquitlam 2 – Garcia 3 2
Westside Gladiators 2 3
Van Trojans – Red 2 3
Richmond Raiders 1 4
Cloverdale Bobcats 5

U12 Pool C

RC Hyacks Orange 5
Westside Alpha Pack 4 1
Westside Warriors 3 2
WR Titans 2 3
Van Trojans – Gold 1 4
RC Hyacks U14 Girls 5

u14 Pool A

w l t
N Surrey 3 – Hanif 5
Cloverdale Cougars 4 1
RC Hyacks Black 3 1 1
Westside Warriors 3 2
Burnaby 1 2 2 1
Westside Gladiators 2 3
Coquitlam 1 – Figner 5
Coqutilam 4 – Felet 5

u14 Pool B

N Delta Broncos 5
RC Hyacks Orange 5
Coquitlam 2 3 2
N Surrey 2 3 2
Westside Immortals 3 2
Burnaby 2 3 2
Westside Spartans 2 3
MR Knights – Blue 1 4
Richmond Raiders – Black 5
MR Knights – Gold 5

u14 Pool C

N Surrey 1 5
N Delta Seahawks 4
Coquitlam 3 3 1 1
Westside Thunderbirds 3 1
WR Titans 2 2
Van Trojans – Gold 2 2
U16 Coq/S Delta Girls 2 3
Richmond Raiders – Pirates 1 3 1
Richmond Raiders – Silver 1 4
Westside Legionnaires 1 4
Van Trojans – Red 4

U16 Pool A

w l t
N Delta Broncos 5
N Surrey 1 – Mills 4 1
RC Hyacks 4 1
Westside Finnegans 2 2 1
Westside Warriors 2 3
Burnaby Chargers 1 3 1
Coquitlam 3 – Bennet 1 4
S Delta – Green 5

U16 Pool B

w l t
Coquitlam 1 – Parks 5
Coquitlam 2 – Borden 4 1
Westside Gladiators 4 1
S Delta – Gold 3 1
N Delta Longhorns 3 2
N Surrey 2 – VanBuskirk 2 2
S Delta – White 2 2
Langley Mustangs 2 2
S Delta – Black 2 3
Abbotsford Falcons 1 4
Richmond Raiders 1 4
Westside Spartans 1 4
MR Knghts 4

U19 Pool A

w l t
N Surrey Ravens 5
N Delta Seahawks 4 1
Burnaby Chargers ND 3 2
N Delta Rough Riderz 3 2
Van Westside Finnegans 2 3
Van Westside Panthers 1 4
Coquitlam 1 – Parks 1 4
Abbotsford Falcons 1 4

U19 Pool B

Van Trojans 5
Richmond Raiders 5
N Delta Texans 3 2
Burnaby Chargers 3 2
Van Westside Nova Scotians 3 2
Langley Stampeders 2 3
Burnaby Chargers 2 2 3
Cloverdale Bengals 1 4
Van Westside Warriors 1 4
MR Knights 5