Spring Flag Final League Standings

The final day of regular season jamborees ending on Saturday with beautiful weather in Chilliwack. Our NSMF teams had a great day of competition as shown in the final league standings below.

 

Final Standings after Week 5

U10

w l t
N Surrey T-Birds 21 3
WR Titans – Blue 19 5
WR Titans – White 17 6 1
MR Knights 17 7 1
RC Hyacks Black 14 10
Coquitlam 1 – Avengers 13 9 2
RC Hyacks Orange 11 9 4
Westside Warriors 11 10 3
N Delta Longhorns 11 10 3
Coquitlam 2 – Lightning 10 12 1
S Delta – White 7 12 4
Westside Gladiators 6 13 4
Van Trojans 7 15 1
Richmond Raiders 1 20 2
S Delta – Green 1 15 3

U12 Pool A

N Delta – Black 24 1
N Surrey Mambas 18 7
RC Hyacks Orange 17 7 1
S Delta Rams 14 8 2
Coquitlam Vipers 13 7 4
Westside Immortals 13 10 2
Coquitlam 2 – Beasts 13 11
Burnaby Chargers 12 9 4

U12 Pool B

N Surrey Demons 11 9 4
Westside Alpha Pack 12 12 1
Van Trojans – Red 12 12 1
Westside Gladiators 12 8
WR Titans 11 13 1
Coquitlam 3 – Mad Dogs 10 11 3
Richmond Raiders 10 12 3
RC Hyacks Black 9 13 3
N Delta – Gold 9 14 2
Westside Warriors 8 16 1

U12 Pool C

MR Knights 8 16 1
Van Trojans – Gold 8 16 1
Cloverdale Bobcats 7 15 3
RC Hyacks U14 Girls 3 21 1

U14 Pool A

RC Hyacks Orange 21 4
Burnaby 1 19 6
N Delta Broncos 17 5 2
Westside Immortals 17 8
N Surrey 1 Falcons 17 8
Coquitlam 2 – Crusaders 14 10 1
Coquitlam 3 Hawks 13 9 3
N Delta Seahawks 12 10 1

U14 Pool B

Cloverdale Cougars 16 11
RC Hyacks Black 15 8 1
N Surrey 2 – Wolf Pack 15 9 1
Westside Gladiators 12 9 4
U16 Coq/S Delta Girls – Hail Mary’s 12 11 2
Burnaby 2 12 12 1
Westside Warriors 11 11 1
Westside Spartans 10 14 1
WR Titans 9 12 3
Coqutilam 4 – Chunky Bandits 9 14 1

U14 Pool C

N Surrey 3 – Mambas 13 11 1
Richmond Raiders – Silver 12 12 1
Westside Thunderbirds 10 9 3
Coquitlam 1 – Spartans 10 14 1
Richmond Raiders – Pirates 9 14 1
Van Trojans – Gold 7 15 2
MR Knights – Blue 7 16 2
Van Trojans – Red 6 17 1
Westside Legionnaires 4 19
MR Knights – Gold 22 2
Richmond Raiders – Black 4 9

U16 Pool A

N Delta Broncos 21 3 1
S Delta – Green 18 7
Coquitlam 1 – Parks 17 8
N Surrey 1 – Seahawks 16 8 1
Westside Finnegans 13 7 5
Coquitlam 2 – Borden 13 12
Abbotsford Falcons 11 12 1
N Delta Longhorns 10 13 2

U16 Pool B

N Surrey 2 – Tigers 13 5 2
Westside Gladiators 13 10 1
Richmond Raiders 13 11 1
RC Hyacks 13 11
Westside Warriors 11 12 1
Burnaby Chargers 10 9 3
S Delta – Black 9 15
Coquitlam 3 – Rebels 8 15 1
S Delta – White 8 15
S Delta – Gold 7 15
Langley Mustangs 6 15
Westside Spartans 5 17 1
MR Knghts 4 20

U19 Pool A

N Delta Seahawks 22 3
N Surrey Ravens 21 3 1
Burnaby Chargers 2 – Antone 15 9 1
Langley Stampeders 12 8 5
Van Westside Nova Scotians 14 10
Richmond Raiders 13 5 1
Abbotsford Falcons 11 13 1
Burnaby Chargers – Anthony 9 9 2

U19 Pool B

Van Trojans 12 9 4
N Delta Rough Riderz 13 10 1
Van Westside Finnegans 8 11 1
Burnaby Chargers – Kevin 8 11 1
Van Westside Panthers 8 16
Van Westside Warriors 7 16 1
Cloverdale Bengals 6 17 2
N Delta Texans 4 9 1
Coquitlam 1 – Parks 4 19 1
MR Knights 3 12 3