U10-U16 Provincial Championships
The 2012 BCCFA Provincial Flag Football Championships in Kelowna saw over 700 players on 80 teams competing in 4 age divisions this past weekend. From the rain on Saturday to the beautiful sunshine of Sunday, teams played 338 games.
RESULTS: 2012 BCCFA Provincial Flag Football Tournament
U10
- 1 Kelowna Chargers
- 2 Coquitlam – Cain
- 3 Richmond Raiders-Black
- 4 North Surrey Falcons
- 5 Vancouver Westside Warriors
- 6 Richmond Raiders- Silver
- 7 Royal City Hyacks
- 8 Kelowna Vampires
U12
- 1 Burnaby Lions
- 2 North Surrey Saints
- 3 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Zychlinski
- 4 Richmond Raiders White
- 5 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Pocekovic
- 6 Meadowridge Zombies
- 7 Vancouver Westside – Blouin
- 8 North Delta Longhorns
- 9 Coquitlam Panthers
- 10 Kamloops Wildcats
- 11 Kelowna Dangerous
- 12 Kelowna – Black
- 13 North Surrey T-Birds
- 14 Ok Mission Broncos
- 15 Vancouver Westside Warriors -Estrada
- 16 Coquitlam Ravens
- 17 Prince George Axeman
- 18 Richmond Raider Silver
- 19 Coquitlam Ravens
- 20 West Kelowna Werewolves
U14
- 1 Richmond Broncos
- 2 South Delta Rams Green
- 3 North Delta Longhorns
- 4 Coquitlam Bears
- 5 North Surrey Falcons
- 6 North Surrey Saints
- 7 Vancouver Westside Warriors -Samuals
- 8 Coquitlam Vikings
- 9 West Kelowna Saints
- 10 Sout Delta Rams – Greig
- 11 Meadowridge Zombies
- 12 Coquitlam Chiefs
- 13 North Surrey Outlaws
- 14 Royal City Hyacks
- 15 Prince George Axemen – Green
- 16 Coquitlam Girls
- 17 Coquitlam Chargers
- 18 Royal City Grizzlies
- 19 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Mcguire
- 20 Richmond Raiders
- 21 Kelowna Ravens
- 22 Kelowna Bosses
- 23 South Delta Rams -White
- 24 Kelowna Falcons
- 25 Kelowna Razors
- 26 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Walkers
- 27 Chilliwack Giants
- 28 Prince George Axegirls
- 29 Prince George Axemen – White
U16
- 1 Coquitlam Falcons
- 2 North Surrey Ravens
- 3 Kelowna Suppin
- 4 Vancouver Westside Warriors -Mcfarlane
- 5 South Delta Rams – Greeen
- 6 Langley Panthers
- 7 Coquitlam Dorsey
- 8 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Balshin
- 9 West Kelowna Bears
- 10 Prince George Axemen
- 11 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Lyons
- 12 West Kelowna Cobras
- 13 Ok Mission Mavericks
- 14 North Surrey Packers
- 15 Vancouver Trojans
- 16 Royal City Grizzlies Blue
- 17 South Delta Rams White
- 18 Coquitlam Colts
- 19 Coquitlam-Madigan
- 20 Chilliwack Giants
- 21 Royal City Grizzlies Silver
- 22 Kelowna Dibase
U18
- 1 Coquitlam Spider Monkeys
- 2 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Pauls
- 3 Coquitlam – Beswick
- 4 West Kelowna Red Devils
- 5 Langley Panthers
- 6 Chilliwack Giants
- 7 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Wildstar
- 8 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Lepine
- 9 North Surrey Tigers
- 10 Burnaby Lions
- 11 North Surrey Oreos
- 12 Richmond Raiders
- 13 Vancouver Westside Warriors – Chan
- 14 Coquitlam – Hill
Important Dates
Sat. March 10
NSMF Registration DEADLINE – Clubhouse
Wed. March 14
BCFFA Coaches Oreintation Meeting,
Bear Creek Clubhouse
Week 1
- Sat. April 28
- Games in Coquitlam (Town Centre)
Week 2
- Sun. May 6
- Games in Richmond, Hugh Boyd Park
Week 3
- Sat. May 12
- Games in New Westminster, Mercer Stadium
Week 4
- Sat. May 26
- Games in Maple Ridge, Thomas Haney SS, 23000 – 116th Ave
Week 5
- Sat. June 2
- Games in Chilliwack, Townsend Park
U18 Provincial Championships Sun. June 3
Carnarvon Park (MAP) (MacDonald St. & West 16th Ave, Vancouver)
10 am to 4 pm
U10-U16 Provincial Championships
June 9 & 10
Kelowna, Capital News Centre